TS Forklift Sdn. Bhd.
★ 5 out of 5 · 1 Google review
TS Forklift Sdn. Bhd. is a forklift provider in Kluang, Johor. TS Forklift Sdn. Bhd. ranks 3rd of 4 Google-rated providers in Kluang with 5 out of 5 from 1 review. Only 1 review back that rating, so it is thin evidence.
TS Forklift Sdn. Bhd. has 1 review: fewer than 10 reviews, so a single review moves the score visibly. One more 1-star review would take its average from 5.0 to 3.0 (down 2.0).
Who is TS Forklift Sdn. Bhd.?
TS Forklift states it offers rentals, sales and custom solutions for forklifts, pallet jacks and more.
TS Forklift states more than 30 years of experience, with 153 projects and 102 clients.
Summarised from TS Forklift Sdn. Bhd.’s own website, last read 2026-10-23. It is the provider’s account, not verified by Cranerental.my.
At a glance
- Address
- PLO89, Jalan Teknologi 8, Kawasan Perindustrian Mengkibol, 86000 Kluang, Johor
- Rating
- 5 out of 5 · 1 reviews on Google
- Phone
- 012-710 2456
- Equipment
- Forklift
- Website
- tsforklift.com
Compiled from the public Google Business Profile and the provider’s own website, last checked 2026-10-23. It was not submitted by the provider. Details change, so confirm directly before you commit.
How does TS Forklift Sdn. Bhd. rank in Kluang?
| Measure | TS Forklift Sdn. Bhd. | Kluang |
|---|---|---|
| Google rating | 5 | median 5 |
| Google reviews | 1 | median 0 |
| Rank by weighted rating | 3rd of 4 | 4 rated |
| Rank by review count | 4th of 9 | 9 listed |
| Share of town’s Google reviews | 11% | 100% |
| Other listed providers within 5 km / 15 km | 3 / 6 | — |
Weighted rating = rating pulled toward the directory average (4.562) in proportion to how few reviews it has. National percentile: above 39% of 1,206 listed providers.
What equipment and services does TS Forklift Sdn. Bhd. list?
| Equipment | Specification as stated |
|---|---|
| Toyota diesel 8 Series forklift | 1.0 - 3.5 ton |
| Linde electric forklift | 1.0 - 8.0 tonnes |
| Linde electric pallet truck | 0.6 - 2.0 tonnes |
- Forklift servicing and repair
- Forklift driving services with certified operators
- Forklift spare part supply
Brands named on its website: Linde and Toyota.
What credentials and experience does TS Forklift Sdn. Bhd. state?
- States more than 30 years of experience
More than 30 years experiences 153 Projects 102 Clients
Stated by the provider and not verified by Cranerental.my. Ask to see the document, and the DOSH (JKKP) certificate or inspection record for the machine.
What does TS Forklift Sdn. Bhd. say sets it apart?
- States its equipment undergoes rigorous testing to ensure safety standards
Our equipment undergoes rigorous testing to ensure safety standards.
What could we not confirm about TS Forklift Sdn. Bhd.?
The pages we read do not state: year established and certifications mentioned. Ask TS Forklift Sdn. Bhd. for these before you compare it with a provider that publishes them.
Which providers are closest to TS Forklift Sdn. Bhd.?
| Provider | Rating | Reviews | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
| Star Forklift Servicing & Trading | 5.0 | 3 | 4.5 km |
| P & K Forklift Sales & Services | — | 0 | 36.8 km |
| HYUNDAI FORKLIFT(BATU PAHAT) | 5.0 | 2 | 38.7 km |
Straight-line distance between Google Maps pins, for providers listed for at least one of the same equipment types.
Is TS Forklift Sdn. Bhd. the right fit for the job?
Where TS Forklift Sdn. Bhd. stands out
- Scarcity: it is one of 2 providers listed for forklift in Kluang.
- Capacity stated on its website — Forklift: 1.2, 2, 3.5, 8, 16 ton.
Check first
- Only 1 Google review: ask for a reference job.
- No certification is mentioned on its website: ask for the DOSH (JKKP) certificate or inspection record.
How do you hire a forklift in Kluang?
A forklift suits moving palletised goods in warehouses, factories and yards. Forklift rental fleets usually include diesel, LPG and electric units, and the right one follows the environment: electric for indoor and food-grade floors, diesel or LPG for yards and outdoor loading. A telehandler replaces a forklift when the load must go up and forward, onto a building level.
Work out before you ask TS Forklift Sdn. Bhd. for a quote:
- The heaviest pallet, and the load centre distance of the load.
- The lift height, which sets the mast type, and the aisle width the forklift turns in.
- Indoor or outdoor use, which sets electric, LPG or diesel power.
- Whether an operator is needed with the machine.
General guidance for the equipment type, not a statement about TS Forklift Sdn. Bhd.. Full forklift guide. Ask the provider to show the machine’s DOSH (JKKP) certificate or inspection record.
Questions about TS Forklift Sdn. Bhd.
Where is TS Forklift Sdn. Bhd. located?
TS Forklift Sdn. Bhd. is listed at PLO89, Jalan Teknologi 8, Kawasan Perindustrian Mengkibol, 86000 Kluang, Johor. Its Google Maps pin places it in Kluang, Johor, with 3 other listed providers within 5 km.
How do I contact TS Forklift Sdn. Bhd.?
The phone number on the TS Forklift Sdn. Bhd. Google Business Profile is 012-710 2456. Its website is tsforklift.com.
How is TS Forklift Sdn. Bhd. ranked in Kluang?
TS Forklift Sdn. Bhd. ranks 3rd of 4 Google-rated providers in Kluang by weighted rating, and 4th of 9 by number of reviews. The weighted rating pulls scores with few reviews toward the directory average of 4.562.
What equipment is TS Forklift Sdn. Bhd. listed for?
TS Forklift Sdn. Bhd. is listed for Forklift, based on its business name. Whether TS Forklift Sdn. Bhd. rents, sells or services each machine, and what is in stock, is for TS Forklift Sdn. Bhd. to confirm.
Does TS Forklift Sdn. Bhd. publish prices?
The sources behind this listing do not show prices for TS Forklift Sdn. Bhd.. A quote depends on the machine, hire length, distance and whether an operator is included, so ask for a written quotation.
Other equipment providers in Kluang
Is this your business? Claim, correct or remove this listing. How we rank: methodology.