Mobile Crane · Alor Setar

(Yard) Sim Huat Mobile Crane

No Google rating yet

(Yard) Sim Huat Mobile Crane is a mobile crane provider in Alor Setar, Kedah. (Yard) Sim Huat Mobile Crane has no Google rating yet.

At a glance

Address
Jalan Sungai Petani, Simpang Empat, 05400 Simpang Empat, Kedah
Rating
Not rated on Google yet
Equipment
Mobile Crane

Compiled from the public Google Business Profile, last checked 2026-10-23. It was not submitted by the provider. Details change, so confirm directly before you commit.

What does (Yard) Sim Huat Mobile Crane state on its own website?

  • Equipment: Mobile Crane (from its business name)

The pages we read do not state: equipment capacity, equipment brands, year established and certifications mentioned. Ask (Yard) Sim Huat Mobile Crane for these before you compare it with a provider that publishes them.

Which providers are closest to (Yard) Sim Huat Mobile Crane?

Straight-line distance between Google Maps pins, for providers listed for at least one of the same equipment types.

Is (Yard) Sim Huat Mobile Crane the right fit for the job?

Check first

  • Only 0 Google reviews: ask for a reference job.
  • No lifting capacity or size appears on the pages we read: ask for the exact machine and its load chart or specification.
  • No own website: the Google listing and the phone number are the only sources.
  • No certification is mentioned on its website: ask for the DOSH (JKKP) certificate or inspection record.

How do you hire a mobile crane in Alor Setar?

A mobile crane suits heavier and higher lifts than a lorry crane, on sites where a road-going crane can reach the lifting point. A mobile crane extends a telescopic boom from a rotating superstructure and sets up on outriggers. A crawler crane replaces it for the heaviest lifts or soft ground, and a rough terrain crane replaces it where there is no paved access.

Work out before you ask (Yard) Sim Huat Mobile Crane for a quote:

  • The load weight and the rigging weight on top of it.
  • The radius from the crane’s centre of rotation to the load, at pick-up and at set-down.
  • The hook height needed, measured above the final landing position.
  • The outrigger footprint available and the ground bearing capacity under it.

General guidance for the equipment type, not a statement about (Yard) Sim Huat Mobile Crane. Full mobile crane guide. Ask the provider to show the machine’s DOSH (JKKP) certificate or inspection record.

Questions about (Yard) Sim Huat Mobile Crane

Where is (Yard) Sim Huat Mobile Crane located?

(Yard) Sim Huat Mobile Crane is listed at Jalan Sungai Petani, Simpang Empat, 05400 Simpang Empat, Kedah. Its Google Maps pin places it in Alor Setar, Kedah, with 4 other listed providers within 5 km.

What equipment is (Yard) Sim Huat Mobile Crane listed for?

(Yard) Sim Huat Mobile Crane is listed for Mobile Crane, based on its business name. Whether (Yard) Sim Huat Mobile Crane rents, sells or services each machine, and what is in stock, is for (Yard) Sim Huat Mobile Crane to confirm.

Does (Yard) Sim Huat Mobile Crane publish prices?

The sources behind this listing do not show prices for (Yard) Sim Huat Mobile Crane. A quote depends on the machine, hire length, distance and whether an operator is included, so ask for a written quotation.

Other equipment providers in Alor Setar

Is this your business? Claim, correct or remove this listing. How we rank: methodology.