Forklift · Rawang

BCO INDUSTRIAL SUPPLIES SDN BHD

★ 5 out of 5 · 1 Google review

BCO INDUSTRIAL SUPPLIES SDN BHD is a forklift provider in Rawang, Selangor. BCO INDUSTRIAL SUPPLIES SDN BHD ranks 3rd of 4 Google-rated providers in Rawang with 5 out of 5 from 1 review. Only 1 review back that rating, so it is thin evidence.

BCO INDUSTRIAL SUPPLIES SDN BHD has 1 review: fewer than 10 reviews, so a single review moves the score visibly. One more 1-star review would take its average from 5.0 to 3.0 (down 2.0).

At a glance

Address
27, Jalan Bj2, Taman Perindustrian Belmas Johan, 48000 Rawang, Selangor
Rating
5 out of 5 · 1 reviews on Google
Phone
017-312 2818
Equipment
Forklift

Compiled from the public Google Business Profile, last checked 2026-10-23. It was not submitted by the provider. Details change, so confirm directly before you commit.

How does BCO INDUSTRIAL SUPPLIES SDN BHD rank in Rawang?

MeasureBCO INDUSTRIAL SUPPLIES SDN BHDRawang
Google rating5median 5
Google reviews1median 6.5
Rank by weighted rating3rd of 44 rated
Rank by review count4th of 44 listed
Share of town’s Google reviews2%100%
Other listed providers within 5 km / 15 km2 / 32—

Weighted rating = rating pulled toward the directory average (4.562) in proportion to how few reviews it has. National percentile: above 39% of 1,206 listed providers.

What does BCO INDUSTRIAL SUPPLIES SDN BHD state on its own website?

  • Equipment: Forklift (from its Google category)

The pages we read do not state: equipment capacity, equipment brands, year established and certifications mentioned. Ask BCO INDUSTRIAL SUPPLIES SDN BHD for these before you compare it with a provider that publishes them.

Which providers are closest to BCO INDUSTRIAL SUPPLIES SDN BHD?

ProviderRatingReviewsDistance
Orange forklift services5.059 km
AMS FORKLIFTS AND EQUIPMENT SDN BHD—012.1 km
Techson Forklift Service—012.3 km

Straight-line distance between Google Maps pins, for providers listed for at least one of the same equipment types.

Is BCO INDUSTRIAL SUPPLIES SDN BHD the right fit for the job?

Where BCO INDUSTRIAL SUPPLIES SDN BHD stands out

  • Scarcity: it is the only provider listed for forklift in Rawang.

Check first

  • Only 1 Google review: ask for a reference job.
  • No lifting capacity or size appears on the pages we read: ask for the exact machine and its load chart or specification.
  • No own website: the Google listing and the phone number are the only sources.
  • No certification is mentioned on its website: ask for the DOSH (JKKP) certificate or inspection record.

How do you hire a forklift in Rawang?

A forklift suits moving palletised goods in warehouses, factories and yards. Forklift rental fleets usually include diesel, LPG and electric units, and the right one follows the environment: electric for indoor and food-grade floors, diesel or LPG for yards and outdoor loading. A telehandler replaces a forklift when the load must go up and forward, onto a building level.

Work out before you ask BCO INDUSTRIAL SUPPLIES SDN BHD for a quote:

  • The heaviest pallet, and the load centre distance of the load.
  • The lift height, which sets the mast type, and the aisle width the forklift turns in.
  • Indoor or outdoor use, which sets electric, LPG or diesel power.
  • Whether an operator is needed with the machine.

General guidance for the equipment type, not a statement about BCO INDUSTRIAL SUPPLIES SDN BHD. Full forklift guide. Ask the provider to show the machine’s DOSH (JKKP) certificate or inspection record.

Questions about BCO INDUSTRIAL SUPPLIES SDN BHD

Where is BCO INDUSTRIAL SUPPLIES SDN BHD located?

BCO INDUSTRIAL SUPPLIES SDN BHD is listed at 27, Jalan Bj2, Taman Perindustrian Belmas Johan, 48000 Rawang, Selangor. Its Google Maps pin places it in Rawang, Selangor, with 2 other listed providers within 5 km.

How do I contact BCO INDUSTRIAL SUPPLIES SDN BHD?

The phone number on the BCO INDUSTRIAL SUPPLIES SDN BHD Google Business Profile is 017-312 2818.

How is BCO INDUSTRIAL SUPPLIES SDN BHD ranked in Rawang?

BCO INDUSTRIAL SUPPLIES SDN BHD ranks 3rd of 4 Google-rated providers in Rawang by weighted rating, and 4th of 4 by number of reviews. The weighted rating pulls scores with few reviews toward the directory average of 4.562.

What equipment is BCO INDUSTRIAL SUPPLIES SDN BHD listed for?

BCO INDUSTRIAL SUPPLIES SDN BHD is listed for Forklift, based on its Google category. Whether BCO INDUSTRIAL SUPPLIES SDN BHD rents, sells or services each machine, and what is in stock, is for BCO INDUSTRIAL SUPPLIES SDN BHD to confirm.

Does BCO INDUSTRIAL SUPPLIES SDN BHD publish prices?

The sources behind this listing do not show prices for BCO INDUSTRIAL SUPPLIES SDN BHD. A quote depends on the machine, hire length, distance and whether an operator is included, so ask for a written quotation.

Other equipment providers in Rawang

Is this your business? Claim, correct or remove this listing. How we rank: methodology.