Forklift · Klang

Forklift Master Industries (M) Sdn Bhd

★ 3.9 out of 5 · 7 Google reviews

Forklift Master Industries (M) Sdn Bhd is a forklift provider in Klang, Selangor. Forklift Master Industries (M) Sdn Bhd ranks 91st of 100 Google-rated providers in Klang with 3.9 out of 5 from 7 reviews.

Forklift Master Industries (M) Sdn Bhd has 7 reviews: fewer than 10 reviews, so a single review moves the score visibly. One more 1-star review would take its average from 3.9 to 3.5 (down 0.4).

Who is Forklift Master Industries (M) Sdn Bhd?

Forklift Master Industries states that it was incorporated in 1995 for container handling equipment service and repairs, and later expanded into forklift leasing.

The company says it has hundreds of forklifts rented out to various operators.

Summarised from Forklift Master Industries (M) Sdn Bhd’s own website, last read 2026-10-23. It is the provider’s account, not verified by Cranerental.my.

At a glance

Address
49, Jalan Selat Selatan 7/KS05, Taman Perindustrian Pandamaran, 42000 Pelabuhan Klang, Selangor
Rating
3.9 out of 5 · 7 reviews on Google
Phone
03-3176 9703
Equipment
Forklift

Compiled from the public Google Business Profile and the provider’s own website, last checked 2026-10-23. It was not submitted by the provider. Details change, so confirm directly before you commit.

How does Forklift Master Industries (M) Sdn Bhd rank in Klang?

MeasureForklift Master Industries (M) Sdn BhdKlang
Google rating3.9median 5
Google reviews7median 2
Rank by weighted rating91st of 100100 rated
Rank by review count35th of 139139 listed
Share of town’s Google reviews1%100%
Other listed providers within 5 km / 15 km43 / 165—

Weighted rating = rating pulled toward the directory average (4.562) in proportion to how few reviews it has. National percentile: above 8% of 1,206 listed providers.

What equipment and services does Forklift Master Industries (M) Sdn Bhd list?

EquipmentSpecification as stated
Branded forklifts2.5 ton to 45 tons
  • Forklift sales, rental and service
  • Forklift spare parts supply through a vendor network specialising in container handling equipment parts

Brands named on its website: Kalmar, Mitsubishi and Toyota.

Where does Forklift Master Industries (M) Sdn Bhd say it works?

Forklift Master Industries (M) Sdn Bhd names Throughout Malaysia.

What credentials and experience does Forklift Master Industries (M) Sdn Bhd state?

  • Incorporated in 1995 Forklift Master Industries Sdn. Bhd. was incorporated in 1995 to capture the everincreasing market for container handling equipment service and repairs.

Stated by the provider and not verified by Cranerental.my. Ask to see the document, and the DOSH (JKKP) certificate or inspection record for the machine.

What does Forklift Master Industries (M) Sdn Bhd say sets it apart?

  • The company says it operates within a group that has its own container handling equipment business and container depots. The Company operated within a group who has its own container handling equipment business as well as container depots.

What could we not confirm about Forklift Master Industries (M) Sdn Bhd?

The pages we read do not state: year established and certifications mentioned. Ask Forklift Master Industries (M) Sdn Bhd for these before you compare it with a provider that publishes them.

Which providers are closest to Forklift Master Industries (M) Sdn Bhd?

ProviderRatingReviewsDistance
Heavy Auto Forklift Services Sdn. Bhd.1.020.2 km
TLC Forklift Services4.010.3 km
SCM Forklift Services Sdn. Bhd.4.330.5 km

Straight-line distance between Google Maps pins, for providers listed for at least one of the same equipment types.

Is Forklift Master Industries (M) Sdn Bhd the right fit for the job?

Where Forklift Master Industries (M) Sdn Bhd stands out

  • Capacity stated on its website — Forklift: 2.5 ton.

Check first

  • Only 7 Google reviews: ask for a reference job.
  • No certification is mentioned on its website: ask for the DOSH (JKKP) certificate or inspection record.

How do you hire a forklift in Klang?

A forklift suits moving palletised goods in warehouses, factories and yards. Forklift rental fleets usually include diesel, LPG and electric units, and the right one follows the environment: electric for indoor and food-grade floors, diesel or LPG for yards and outdoor loading. A telehandler replaces a forklift when the load must go up and forward, onto a building level.

Work out before you ask Forklift Master Industries (M) Sdn Bhd for a quote:

  • The heaviest pallet, and the load centre distance of the load.
  • The lift height, which sets the mast type, and the aisle width the forklift turns in.
  • Indoor or outdoor use, which sets electric, LPG or diesel power.
  • Whether an operator is needed with the machine.

General guidance for the equipment type, not a statement about Forklift Master Industries (M) Sdn Bhd. Full forklift guide. Ask the provider to show the machine’s DOSH (JKKP) certificate or inspection record.

Questions about Forklift Master Industries (M) Sdn Bhd

Where is Forklift Master Industries (M) Sdn Bhd located?

Forklift Master Industries (M) Sdn Bhd is listed at 49, Jalan Selat Selatan 7/KS05, Taman Perindustrian Pandamaran, 42000 Pelabuhan Klang, Selangor. Its Google Maps pin places it in Klang, Selangor, with 43 other listed providers within 5 km.

How do I contact Forklift Master Industries (M) Sdn Bhd?

The phone number on the Forklift Master Industries (M) Sdn Bhd Google Business Profile is 03-3176 9703. Its website is forkliftmaster.com.my.

How is Forklift Master Industries (M) Sdn Bhd ranked in Klang?

Forklift Master Industries (M) Sdn Bhd ranks 91st of 100 Google-rated providers in Klang by weighted rating, and 35th of 139 by number of reviews. The weighted rating pulls scores with few reviews toward the directory average of 4.562.

What equipment is Forklift Master Industries (M) Sdn Bhd listed for?

Forklift Master Industries (M) Sdn Bhd is listed for Forklift, based on its business name. Whether Forklift Master Industries (M) Sdn Bhd rents, sells or services each machine, and what is in stock, is for Forklift Master Industries (M) Sdn Bhd to confirm.

Does Forklift Master Industries (M) Sdn Bhd publish prices?

The sources behind this listing do not show prices for Forklift Master Industries (M) Sdn Bhd. A quote depends on the machine, hire length, distance and whether an operator is included, so ask for a written quotation.

Other equipment providers in Klang

Is this your business? Claim, correct or remove this listing. How we rank: methodology.