Rough Terrain Crane · Scissor Lift · Forklift · Shah Alam

Nishio Rent All (M) Sdn. Bhd.

★ 4.5 out of 5 · 18 Google reviews

Nishio Rent All (M) Sdn. Bhd. is a rough terrain crane, scissor lift and forklift provider in Shah Alam, Selangor. Nishio Rent All (M) Sdn. Bhd. ranks 29th of 52 Google-rated providers in Shah Alam with 4.5 out of 5 from 18 reviews.

Nishio Rent All (M) Sdn. Bhd. has 18 reviews: a moderate review base. One more 1-star review would take its average from 4.5 to 4.3 (down 0.2).

Who is Nishio Rent All (M) Sdn. Bhd.?

Nishio Rent All states it has almost 30 years of experience in Malaysia.

Nishio Rent All says it started at Shah Alam as its HQ in 1992 and has since established 4 regional branches throughout Malaysia.

Nishio Rent All states that it owns 1185 forklift rental fleets.

Summarised from Nishio Rent All (M) Sdn. Bhd.’s own website, last read 2026-10-23. It is the provider’s account, not verified by Cranerental.my.

At a glance

Address
Lot 38, Jalan Delima 1/1, Subang Hi-tech Industrial Park, 40000 Shah Alam, Selangor
Rating
4.5 out of 5 · 18 reviews on Google
Phone
03-5633 1770

Compiled from the public Google Business Profile and the provider’s own website, last checked 2026-10-23. It was not submitted by the provider. Details change, so confirm directly before you commit.

How does Nishio Rent All (M) Sdn. Bhd. rank in Shah Alam?

MeasureNishio Rent All (M) Sdn. Bhd.Shah Alam
Google rating4.5median 4.7
Google reviews18median 3
Rank by weighted rating29th of 5252 rated
Rank by review count15th of 6565 listed
Share of town’s Google reviews1%100%
Other listed providers within 5 km / 15 km28 / 201—

Weighted rating = rating pulled toward the directory average (4.562) in proportion to how few reviews it has. National percentile: above 31% of 1,206 listed providers.

What equipment and services does Nishio Rent All (M) Sdn. Bhd. list?

EquipmentSpecification as stated
New internal combustion and battery-electric forklifts1 tonne up to 15 tonnes
  • Short and long term rental of forklifts, reach trucks, pallet trucks, scissor lifts and boom lifts
  • Long-term rental agreements from one to seven years
  • Sale of used forklifts that are workshop serviced and safety checked
  • Forklift repair and maintenance

Brands named on its website: AUSA, Enforcer, Linde, TCM and Toyota.

Where does Nishio Rent All (M) Sdn. Bhd. say it works?

Nishio Rent All (M) Sdn. Bhd. names Nationwide, including Selangor, Penang, Johor, Pahang.

Other towns named on its website: Bintulu, Bukit Mertajam, Gelugor, Ipoh and Kuantan.

  • Workshops in Selangor, Penang, Johor, Terengganu and Sarawak

What credentials and experience does Nishio Rent All (M) Sdn. Bhd. state?

  • 28 years in Malaysia and 60 years globally We have been growing with our customers for 28 years in Malaysia 60 years globlly

Stated by the provider and not verified by Cranerental.my. Ask to see the document, and the DOSH (JKKP) certificate or inspection record for the machine.

What does Nishio Rent All (M) Sdn. Bhd. say sets it apart?

  • States it is the exclusive Malaysian importer and distributor for Enforcer Forklifts, AUSA Rough Terrain Forklifts and AUSA Telehandlers Nishio Rent All Malaysia is the exclusive Malaysian importer and distributor for Enforcer Forklifts, AUSA Rough Terrain Forklifts and AUSA Telehandlers.
  • Says it has 32 mechanics and 10 sales executives and 5 service locations nationwide 32 mechanics and 10 sales executives 5 service locations nationwide
  • Claims to be the 8th largest rental company in the world We understand the responsibility to be one of the biggest rental company. The 8th largest in the world, actually.

What could we not confirm about Nishio Rent All (M) Sdn. Bhd.?

The pages we read do not state: year established and certifications mentioned. Ask Nishio Rent All (M) Sdn. Bhd. for these before you compare it with a provider that publishes them.

Which providers are closest to Nishio Rent All (M) Sdn. Bhd.?

ProviderRatingReviewsDistance
Jentrakel Sdn. Bhd.5.010.4 km
TCIM Sdn Bhd4.1210.4 km
Asia-Tech Material Handling Sdn Bhd4.392.9 km

Straight-line distance between Google Maps pins, for providers listed for at least one of the same equipment types.

Is Nishio Rent All (M) Sdn. Bhd. the right fit for the job?

Where Nishio Rent All (M) Sdn. Bhd. stands out

  • Capacity stated on its website — Forklift: 1, 15 ton.
  • Reach: its website names 5 other areas, such as Bintulu, Bukit Mertajam and Gelugor.

Check first

  • No certification is mentioned on its website: ask for the DOSH (JKKP) certificate or inspection record.

How do you hire a rough terrain crane in Shah Alam?

A rough terrain crane suits sites without paved access, such as plantations, quarries and early-stage construction ground. A rough terrain crane is a compact, four-wheel-drive crane with a single cab for driving and lifting, built for uneven surfaces. A mobile crane replaces it on paved sites and a crawler crane replaces it for heavier work.

Work out before you ask Nishio Rent All (M) Sdn. Bhd. for a quote:

  • The load weight and radius, read against the crane’s load chart.
  • The condition of the access track and the gradient on the way in.
  • Whether the crane drives in or arrives on a lowbed trailer.

General guidance for the equipment type, not a statement about Nishio Rent All (M) Sdn. Bhd.. Full rough terrain crane guide. Ask the provider to show the machine’s DOSH (JKKP) certificate or inspection record.

Questions about Nishio Rent All (M) Sdn. Bhd.

Where is Nishio Rent All (M) Sdn. Bhd. located?

Nishio Rent All (M) Sdn. Bhd. is listed at Lot 38, Jalan Delima 1/1, Subang Hi-tech Industrial Park, 40000 Shah Alam, Selangor. Its Google Maps pin places it in Shah Alam, Selangor, with 28 other listed providers within 5 km.

How do I contact Nishio Rent All (M) Sdn. Bhd.?

The phone number on the Nishio Rent All (M) Sdn. Bhd. Google Business Profile is 03-5633 1770. Its website is nishio.com.my.

How is Nishio Rent All (M) Sdn. Bhd. ranked in Shah Alam?

Nishio Rent All (M) Sdn. Bhd. ranks 29th of 52 Google-rated providers in Shah Alam by weighted rating, and 15th of 65 by number of reviews. The weighted rating pulls scores with few reviews toward the directory average of 4.562.

What equipment is Nishio Rent All (M) Sdn. Bhd. listed for?

Nishio Rent All (M) Sdn. Bhd. is listed for Rough Terrain Crane, Scissor Lift and Forklift, based on its own website and its Google category. Whether Nishio Rent All (M) Sdn. Bhd. rents, sells or services each machine, and what is in stock, is for Nishio Rent All (M) Sdn. Bhd. to confirm.

Does Nishio Rent All (M) Sdn. Bhd. publish prices?

The sources behind this listing do not show prices for Nishio Rent All (M) Sdn. Bhd.. A quote depends on the machine, hire length, distance and whether an operator is included, so ask for a written quotation.

Other equipment providers in Shah Alam

Is this your business? Claim, correct or remove this listing. How we rank: methodology.