Forklift · Subang Jaya

YER Equipment Services Sdn Bhd

★ 3.8 out of 5 · 4 Google reviews

YER Equipment Services Sdn Bhd is a forklift provider in Subang Jaya, Selangor. YER Equipment Services Sdn Bhd ranks 9th of 11 Google-rated providers in Subang Jaya with 3.8 out of 5 from 4 reviews. Only 4 reviews back that rating, so it is thin evidence.

YER Equipment Services Sdn Bhd has 4 reviews: fewer than 10 reviews, so a single review moves the score visibly. One more 1-star review would take its average from 3.8 to 3.2 (down 0.6).

At a glance

Address
12, Jalan SS 13/3d, Subang Jaya Industrial Estate, 47500 Subang Jaya, Selangor
Rating
3.8 out of 5 · 4 reviews on Google
Phone
03-5635 4848
Equipment
Forklift

Compiled from the public Google Business Profile, last checked 2026-10-23. It was not submitted by the provider. Details change, so confirm directly before you commit.

How does YER Equipment Services Sdn Bhd rank in Subang Jaya?

MeasureYER Equipment Services Sdn BhdSubang Jaya
Google rating3.8median 4.4
Google reviews4median 1.5
Rank by weighted rating9th of 1111 rated
Rank by review count5th of 1616 listed
Share of town’s Google reviews4%100%
Other listed providers within 5 km / 15 km37 / 178—

Weighted rating = rating pulled toward the directory average (4.562) in proportion to how few reviews it has. National percentile: above 12% of 1,206 listed providers.

What does YER Equipment Services Sdn Bhd state on its own website?

  • Equipment: Forklift (from its Google category)

The pages we read do not state: equipment capacity, equipment brands, year established and certifications mentioned. Ask YER Equipment Services Sdn Bhd for these before you compare it with a provider that publishes them.

Which providers are closest to YER Equipment Services Sdn Bhd?

ProviderRatingReviewsDistance
Yale Materials Handling (M) Sdn Bhd3.520.2 km
APM Forklift services—00.8 km
Hyster Malaysia—01.3 km

Straight-line distance between Google Maps pins, for providers listed for at least one of the same equipment types.

Is YER Equipment Services Sdn Bhd the right fit for the job?

Check first

  • Only 4 Google reviews: ask for a reference job.
  • No lifting capacity or size appears on the pages we read: ask for the exact machine and its load chart or specification.
  • No own website: the Google listing and the phone number are the only sources.
  • No certification is mentioned on its website: ask for the DOSH (JKKP) certificate or inspection record.

How do you hire a forklift in Subang Jaya?

A forklift suits moving palletised goods in warehouses, factories and yards. Forklift rental fleets usually include diesel, LPG and electric units, and the right one follows the environment: electric for indoor and food-grade floors, diesel or LPG for yards and outdoor loading. A telehandler replaces a forklift when the load must go up and forward, onto a building level.

Work out before you ask YER Equipment Services Sdn Bhd for a quote:

  • The heaviest pallet, and the load centre distance of the load.
  • The lift height, which sets the mast type, and the aisle width the forklift turns in.
  • Indoor or outdoor use, which sets electric, LPG or diesel power.
  • Whether an operator is needed with the machine.

General guidance for the equipment type, not a statement about YER Equipment Services Sdn Bhd. Full forklift guide. Ask the provider to show the machine’s DOSH (JKKP) certificate or inspection record.

Questions about YER Equipment Services Sdn Bhd

Where is YER Equipment Services Sdn Bhd located?

YER Equipment Services Sdn Bhd is listed at 12, Jalan SS 13/3d, Subang Jaya Industrial Estate, 47500 Subang Jaya, Selangor. Its Google Maps pin places it in Subang Jaya, Selangor, with 37 other listed providers within 5 km.

How do I contact YER Equipment Services Sdn Bhd?

The phone number on the YER Equipment Services Sdn Bhd Google Business Profile is 03-5635 4848.

How is YER Equipment Services Sdn Bhd ranked in Subang Jaya?

YER Equipment Services Sdn Bhd ranks 9th of 11 Google-rated providers in Subang Jaya by weighted rating, and 5th of 16 by number of reviews. The weighted rating pulls scores with few reviews toward the directory average of 4.562.

What equipment is YER Equipment Services Sdn Bhd listed for?

YER Equipment Services Sdn Bhd is listed for Forklift, based on its Google category. Whether YER Equipment Services Sdn Bhd rents, sells or services each machine, and what is in stock, is for YER Equipment Services Sdn Bhd to confirm.

Does YER Equipment Services Sdn Bhd publish prices?

The sources behind this listing do not show prices for YER Equipment Services Sdn Bhd. A quote depends on the machine, hire length, distance and whether an operator is included, so ask for a written quotation.

Other equipment providers in Subang Jaya

TCIM Sdn Bhd

Rough Terrain Crane · Scissor Lift ★ 4.1 (21 Google) Subang Jaya, Bintulu, Butterworth, Ipoh, Kluang
Profile

Is this your business? Claim, correct or remove this listing. How we rank: methodology.