East Coast Forklift Engineering & Services
No Google rating yet
East Coast Forklift Engineering & Services is a forklift provider in Kuala Terengganu, Terengganu. East Coast Forklift Engineering & Services has no Google rating yet.
At a glance
- Address
- Lot 8338K, Kawasan Perindustrian Gong Badak, 21300 Kuala Terengganu, Terengganu
- Rating
- Not rated on Google yet
- Phone
- 013-393 8988
- Equipment
- Forklift
Compiled from the public Google Business Profile, last checked 2026-10-23. It was not submitted by the provider. Details change, so confirm directly before you commit.
What does East Coast Forklift Engineering & Services state on its own website?
- Equipment: Forklift (from its business name)
The pages we read do not state: equipment capacity, equipment brands, year established and certifications mentioned. Ask East Coast Forklift Engineering & Services for these before you compare it with a provider that publishes them.
Which providers are closest to East Coast Forklift Engineering & Services?
| Provider | Rating | Reviews | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
| Premier Liftruck & Transportation Services | — | 0 | 0 km |
| Superior Heavy Equipment (Johor) Sdn. Bhd. | — | 0 | 11.4 km |
| Fabricteam Engineering | — | 0 | 96 km |
Straight-line distance between Google Maps pins, for providers listed for at least one of the same equipment types.
Is East Coast Forklift Engineering & Services the right fit for the job?
Check first
- Only 0 Google reviews: ask for a reference job.
- No lifting capacity or size appears on the pages we read: ask for the exact machine and its load chart or specification.
- No own website: the Google listing and the phone number are the only sources.
- No certification is mentioned on its website: ask for the DOSH (JKKP) certificate or inspection record.
How do you hire a forklift in Kuala Terengganu?
A forklift suits moving palletised goods in warehouses, factories and yards. Forklift rental fleets usually include diesel, LPG and electric units, and the right one follows the environment: electric for indoor and food-grade floors, diesel or LPG for yards and outdoor loading. A telehandler replaces a forklift when the load must go up and forward, onto a building level.
Work out before you ask East Coast Forklift Engineering & Services for a quote:
- The heaviest pallet, and the load centre distance of the load.
- The lift height, which sets the mast type, and the aisle width the forklift turns in.
- Indoor or outdoor use, which sets electric, LPG or diesel power.
- Whether an operator is needed with the machine.
General guidance for the equipment type, not a statement about East Coast Forklift Engineering & Services. Full forklift guide. Ask the provider to show the machine’s DOSH (JKKP) certificate or inspection record.
Questions about East Coast Forklift Engineering & Services
Where is East Coast Forklift Engineering & Services located?
East Coast Forklift Engineering & Services is listed at Lot 8338K, Kawasan Perindustrian Gong Badak, 21300 Kuala Terengganu, Terengganu. Its Google Maps pin places it in Kuala Terengganu, Terengganu, with 1 other listed providers within 5 km.
How do I contact East Coast Forklift Engineering & Services?
The phone number on the East Coast Forklift Engineering & Services Google Business Profile is 013-393 8988.
What equipment is East Coast Forklift Engineering & Services listed for?
East Coast Forklift Engineering & Services is listed for Forklift, based on its business name. Whether East Coast Forklift Engineering & Services rents, sells or services each machine, and what is in stock, is for East Coast Forklift Engineering & Services to confirm.
Does East Coast Forklift Engineering & Services publish prices?
The sources behind this listing do not show prices for East Coast Forklift Engineering & Services. A quote depends on the machine, hire length, distance and whether an operator is included, so ask for a written quotation.
Other equipment providers in Kuala Terengganu
Is this your business? Claim, correct or remove this listing. How we rank: methodology.