Timur Crane Services Sdn. Bhd.
No Google rating yet
Timur Crane Services Sdn. Bhd. is a skylift provider in Chukai, Terengganu. Timur Crane Services Sdn. Bhd. has no Google rating yet.
Who is Timur Crane Services Sdn. Bhd.?
The site states that the company was incorporated in Kuantan by David Cheok on 18th August 2006.
The company says it provides hiring of crane and skylift services in its region.
Summarised from Timur Crane Services Sdn. Bhd.’s own website, last read 2026-10-23. It is the provider’s account, not verified by Cranerental.my.
At a glance
- Address
- K-9665, Taman Cukai Utama, Jalan Kubang Kurus, 24000, Kemaman, Terengganu, 24000
- Rating
- Not rated on Google yet
- Phone
- 09-566 9293
- Equipment
- Skylift
- Area
- Chukai, Terengganu
- Website
- timurcrane.com.my
Compiled from the public Google Business Profile and the provider’s own website, last checked 2026-10-23. It was not submitted by the provider. Details change, so confirm directly before you commit.
What equipment and services does Timur Crane Services Sdn. Bhd. list?
- Crane and skylift hire
Where does Timur Crane Services Sdn. Bhd. say it works?
Other towns named on its website: Kuantan.
What credentials and experience does Timur Crane Services Sdn. Bhd. state?
- States reliable construction service since 2006
Reliable construction service since 2006. We are not just building houses.
Stated by the provider and not verified by Cranerental.my. Ask to see the document, and the DOSH (JKKP) certificate or inspection record for the machine.
What does Timur Crane Services Sdn. Bhd. say sets it apart?
- Says management goals focus on ISO standards and environmental guidelines.
goals are focusing on ISO standards and environmental guidelines
What could we not confirm about Timur Crane Services Sdn. Bhd.?
The pages we read do not state: equipment capacity and certifications mentioned. Ask Timur Crane Services Sdn. Bhd. for these before you compare it with a provider that publishes them.
Which providers are closest to Timur Crane Services Sdn. Bhd.?
| Provider | Rating | Reviews | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
| SEWA SKYLIFT KEMAMAN | 5.0 | 3 | 2.3 km |
| SF Heavy Equipment Sdn. Bhd. | 3.9 | 7 | 7.6 km |
| SEWA SKYLIFT GEBENG@KUANTAN@BALOK@INDERA MAHKOTA@GAMBANG (WGE) | 5.0 | 1 | 27.3 km |
Straight-line distance between Google Maps pins, for providers listed for at least one of the same equipment types.
Is Timur Crane Services Sdn. Bhd. the right fit for the job?
Check first
- Only 0 Google reviews: ask for a reference job.
- No lifting capacity or size appears on the pages we read: ask for the exact machine and its load chart or specification.
- No certification is mentioned on its website: ask for the DOSH (JKKP) certificate or inspection record.
How do you hire a skylift in Chukai?
A truck-mounted skylift suits work at height along a road, a building face or a row of poles, where the platform drives to each position. A skylift raises people and tools; it is not a crane. A boom lift replaces it on private ground where the truck cannot go, and a scissor lift replaces it for straight vertical work indoors.
Work out before you ask Timur Crane Services Sdn. Bhd. for a quote:
- The working height needed, which is the platform height plus the operator’s reach.
- The outreach from the truck to the work position.
- The number of people and the weight of tools and materials on the platform.
- Road or traffic arrangements if the truck parks on a public road.
General guidance for the equipment type, not a statement about Timur Crane Services Sdn. Bhd.. Full skylift guide. Ask the provider to show the machine’s DOSH (JKKP) certificate or inspection record.
Questions about Timur Crane Services Sdn. Bhd.
Where is Timur Crane Services Sdn. Bhd. located?
Timur Crane Services Sdn. Bhd. is listed at K-9665, Taman Cukai Utama, Jalan Kubang Kurus, 24000, Kemaman, Terengganu, 24000. Its Google Maps pin places it in Chukai, Terengganu, with 2 other listed providers within 5 km.
How do I contact Timur Crane Services Sdn. Bhd.?
The phone number on the Timur Crane Services Sdn. Bhd. Google Business Profile is 09-566 9293. Its website is timurcrane.com.my.
What equipment is Timur Crane Services Sdn. Bhd. listed for?
Timur Crane Services Sdn. Bhd. is listed for Skylift, based on its own website. Whether Timur Crane Services Sdn. Bhd. rents, sells or services each machine, and what is in stock, is for Timur Crane Services Sdn. Bhd. to confirm.
Does Timur Crane Services Sdn. Bhd. publish prices?
The sources behind this listing do not show prices for Timur Crane Services Sdn. Bhd.. A quote depends on the machine, hire length, distance and whether an operator is included, so ask for a written quotation.
Other equipment providers in Chukai
Is this your business? Claim, correct or remove this listing. How we rank: methodology.